Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphates

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphates

MOQ : 100 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Form Liquid
Purity % 99%
Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Product Details

Packaging Size
50 Kg
Grade Standard
Analytical Grade
Usage
Industrial
Physical State
Liquid
Packaging Type
Drum
Density
1.05 g/cm3
Formula
CH3(CH2)11(OCH2CH2)nOSO3Na

SLES is commonly used in the production of shampoo, wetting agents in the textile sector, and firefighting foams. Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate is primarily used in the textile sector for shampoo and the make of wetting agents. An anionic surfactant that is easily pourable, palm-derived, and produces a lot of foam. It is employed in the chemical formulation and detergent producing sectors. It's a Sodium Lauryl Sulfate with a greater foaming capacity (SLS).

USES OF SLES:

  • Used in wetting agent formulations, liquid detergents, cleaners, shampoos and laundry detergents.
  • Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES) is a detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products.
  • SLES 28% dissolves quickly in both hard and soft water and produces uniform foam.

BENEFITS

  • Easy to pour
  • Dissolves quickly
  • Has emulsifying properties
  • Foaming agent

Foaming agent

Effective Surfactant: Our industrial-grade Sodium Lauryl Sulfate is a powerful surfactant widely used in cleaning and manufacturing processes.

Versatile Applications: Utilize SLS for detergent production, industrial cleaning, personal care products, and more.

Superior Cleaning: Enhance the cleaning power of your formulations with SLS, tackling grease and grime effortlessly.

Cost-Efficient: Benefit from a cost-effective solution that delivers exceptional results across various industries.

Yes! I am interested

Looking for "Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphates" ?

Kilogram

Explore More Products


Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

WhatsApp Us